Hérault: volleyball, football, rugby, basketball, handball, motorbike… Ask for the sports program
|Demandez le programme.
Week-end sportif sur les terrains héraultais ces 13 et 14 avril. Demandez le programme des matches en National et Régional.
Saturday April 13
Football
D1 female, 20th day. : MHSC – Lille, 2 p.m. in Grammont
National 3, 22nd day. : Lucciana – RCO Agde (2:30 p.m.)
OM II – ESC Montferrier (6 p.m.)
Beaucaire – MHSC II (8 p.m.)
Regional 2, pool B, 21st day. : Mazamet AS Béziers II, 6 p.m.
Coupe de l'Hérault senior, semi-final:Lattes (R2) – Frontignan (R1), 6 p.m., Roger Andrieu sports complex.
Water Polo
Elite Championship, 16th day : Sète – Reims (5:30 p.m.)
Pays d'Aix – Montpellier (7 p.m.)
Handball
Proligue, 26th day : Frontignan – Besançon, Ferrari gymnasium (8:30 p.m.)
National 2 Men, pool 6, 19th day. : Prades-le-Lez – Saint-Raphaël, Sports Hall (7 p.m.)
Avignon – Frontignan Thau (8 p.m.)
National 3 Men, group 8, 19th day. : Corte – Lattes (14h)
Vitrolles – Agde (7 p.m.)
Volleyball
Elite women, play-down (6th day): Argenteuil – Mauguio (6 p.m.)
National 2 men, pool A, 20th day : Marseille – Silver Cross (8:30 p.m.)
Basketball
National 2 Men, 24th day. : Jura Basket – Montpellier Basket Mosson, 5:15 p.m.
Women's National 2, 22nd day. : Meyzieu – BLMA II (8 p.m.)
Stade Marseillais UC – Mauguio (8 p.m.)
National 3 Men, 24th day : Saint-Vallier Drome – Castelnau Basket (8 p.m.)
Agde – Basketball – USO Rognonaise (8 p.m.), Palais des Sports
Sport Boules: French shooting championship in Béziers, Palais des sports Coubertin
Tambourine: 1st day in men's N1 and N2 and advanced match in women's
N1 men, Saturday April 13 at 4 p.m.:
– Vendémian – Monceau/D.
– Cazouls-d’Hérault – Poussan
– Florensac – Cournonsec
– Cournonterral – Gignac.
N2 men, Sunday April 14, at 11 a.m.: Pennes M. – Viols-le-Fort
4 p.m.: Grabels – Mèze
– Cazouls-d’Hérault – Notre-Dame-de-Londres
– Vendémian – Cournonterral.
Women's N1, advanced match of the 1st day which will take place on April 21:
Sunday April 14, 4 p.m.: Florensac – Cournonsec
Sunday 14 April
Football
Senior Hérault Cup, 1/2 final: Jacou Clapiers (D2) – Fabrègues (R1), 3 p.m., Yves Mandler stadium in Jacou
Regional 3, group A, late match of the 14th day. : Vergèze – ESC Montferrier II (5 p.m.)
Beaucaire II – Chusclan Laudun (3 p.m.)
Rugby XV
Federal 1, 22nd day : RO Agde – Gruissan (3:15 p.m.), Michel Millet stadium
Handball
N1M, pool 4, 19th day:MHB II – US Crauroise (4 p.m.), FDI Stadium
Basketball
National 3 Women,22nd day. : Veauche – Castelnau (3:30 p.m.)
Volleyball
National 2 women's, pool A, 16th day. : Pays d'Aix – Venelles – Gignac (3 p.m.)
ASPTT Montpellier Vac slats – Istres (2:30 p.m.)
National 2 men, pool A, 20th day : Villefranche – Agde (4 p.m.)
National 3 women, pool E, 20th day. : Asbam – Silver Cross (3 p.m.), Arts gymnasium
Le Crès – Béziers (3 p.m.), Jean Moulin room
Sport Boules: French shooting championship in Béziers, boulodrome Coubertin
Moto-cross in Frontignan: French women's championship from 9 a.m., La Cible terrain, route de Balaruc
Baseball
Division 1: Savigny – Montpellier Barracudas (11 a.m. and 2 p.m.)